HAVING TROUBLE WITH YOUR AUDIO OR VISUAL PRODUCTS?

We are now offering FREE diagnostic service for corporate and education institutions.

Just simply fill up the form below and we will provide you with our professional service.

Name
E-mail
Contact
Company
Message

** Kindly fill up the whole form

FREE DIAGNOSTIC SERVICE

PRIVACY POLICY

Sampro Distribution Sdn. Bhd. ("Samprosb") is committed to protecting your personal information and will take the relevant measures to safeguard your personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") sets out how we use and protect the information you give us. This Policy only applies to personal information of individuals that are processed for commercial transactions.

Collection of Personal Information

We do not collect any personal information or personally identifiable information when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information to us.

We may also collection information that personally identifies you if you choose to submit your personal information for the various purposes made available on our website. We will then serve you with a personal data protection notice ("Notice") to confirm your consent and notify you on our processing of your personal information. The processing of your personal information will be done in accordance with all applicable laws.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Samprosb may disclose your personal information to the following parties (including those overseas) for the purposes stated above:

We do not disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal information if required by law or in good faith, if such action is necessary to comply with any law enforcement agency requirements, court orders or legal processes.

Access and Update of Your Personal Information

If you would like to access, update or correct your personal information, you may contact us at support@samprosb.com. Any request to access or correct personal information may be subject to a fee and will be bound by data protection laws in Malaysia.

Changes to this Policy

Samprosb may review and change this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in the law, our business practices, processes or structure. While it is not generally feasible to notify you of the changes to this Policy, the latest version of this Policy will be available on our website. This policy is not a contract, nor does it suggest any obligation on our part with another party.

All rights reserved © 2016 - 2019 • Sampro Distribution Sdn. Bhd.

Crafted with pride by CUDEC